29A Richmond St Tumut NSW
02 69475790 M 0408 475790
booking@tumutac.com.au
Book Now
Privacy

Privacy Policy at Boutique Motel Sefton House Tumut and Tumut Fly Fishing

We recognise that your privacy is very important and we are committed to protecting the personal information we collect from you.

Collection of information – We may collect and hold personal information about you, or someone else you are acting on behalf of, that is, information that can identify you, such as your name, address, other contact details and other information relevant to providing you, or someone else you are acting on behalf of, with the services you are, or someone else you are acting on behalf of.

Purpose of Collection – Generally, we will collect and use your personal information for one or more of the following reasons:  • providing services to you, or someone else you are acting on behalf of; for processing a booking application you have made. • undertaking various activities required by law;  • providing you with information about the services that are being enquired about or have booked. • facilitating our internal business operations, including the fulfilment of any legal requirements; and  • analysing our services and customer needs with a view to developing new and/or improved services.

Methods of Collection – Personal information will generally be collected directly from you through the use of any of our standard forms, over the internet, via email or through a telephone conversation with you.

Failure to provide information – If the personal information you provide to us is incomplete and/or inaccurate, we may be unable to provide you, or someone else you are acting on behalf of, with the services you, or they, are seeking.

Internet Users – If you access our web site, we may collect additional personal information about you in the form of your IP (Internet Protocol) address and domain name.

Use and Disclosure – Generally, we only use and disclose personal information about you for the purposes for which it was collected (as set out above). Boutique Motel Sefton House and Tumut Fly Fishing may from time to time send to its customers general promotional and information material which may be of significant benefit to them. Upon request, we will discontinue to do so.

Security – The security of your personal information is important to us. The personal information that we collect from you online, by email and phone is stored on our own internal databases to comply with our legal requirements. All forms of payment information which we received from you is only used for the purposes of facilitating a payment for the service or product which you or on which you on behalf of another person acquired. All that information is deleted from our records upon completion of  the services and product received.

Access – You may request us to send you the information we hold about you (for security reasons, however this information will only be sent to the same email address given for the account as this is the only email account we can be sure belongs to the account owner).

We may decline a request for access to your personal information where the Privacy Act requires us to do so. Unless we can be assured of the identity of the enquirer.

Feedback – If you have any queries or concerns about our privacy policy or the way in which we handle your personal information, please contact us.

Boutique Motel Sefton House and Tumut Fly Fishing ABN: 70103824805

Street address: 29A Richmond Street Tumut NSW 2720

Email address: booking@tumutac.com.au

Telephone: 02 69475790 M 0408475790

Tane and Renaa – In Good Faith

For more information about privacy in general, you can visit the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s web site at www.privacy.gov.au

Google Analytics – This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google. Google Analytics will analize the use of our website and will help us to better improve our website and your overall experience. It is how the whole global internet works.

Boutique Motel Sefton House and Tumut Fly Fishing 2015

Have some questions, want to book multiple rooms or entire property, or have problems with online reservations? You may easily contact us directly through the methods below. Renaa and Tane
  • telephone:

    02 6947 5790 0408475790
  • email:

    booking@tumutac.com.au